Forthcoming 2020
THE HOLIDAYS | Queensland Theatre | Directed by: Bridget Boyle
 
Forthcoming 2019
A CHRISTMAS CAROL (Matilda Award Nomination 2018 Best Lighting Design) | shake & stir theatre co/QPAC | Directed by: Michael Futcher
JANE EYRE | shake & stir theatre co/QPAC | Directed by: Michael Futcher 
BITCH ON HEAT | Brisbane Festival/French Tour/London Premiere | Directed by: Ursula Martinez
THE LONGEST MINUTE  (Queensland/Regional Tour 2019) | Queensland Theatre / JUTE Theatre / Debase Theatre | Directed by: Bridget Boyle
2019
LASER BEAK MAN (Return Season/National Tour 2019) | Dead Puppet Society / QPAC / Brisbane Festival | Directed by: David Morton
WE LIVE HERE | Flipside Circus | Co-created/Directed by: Bridget Boyle and Natano Fa’anana
LADY BEATLE (Return Season/National Tour 2019) | La Boite Theatre Company / Little Red | Co-created by: Naomi Price & Adam Brunes
ROALD DAHL'S REVOLTING RHYMES & DIRTY BEASTS (National Tour 2019) | shake & stir theatre co | Directed by: Ross Balbuziente
CITY OF GOLD | Queensland Theatre / Griffin Theatre Company | Directed by: Isaac Drandic
ONE HUNDRED YEARS OF THE HISTORY OF DANCE (National Tour 2019)  | Nic Clark Management | Directed by: Emma Canalese
MACBETH | Clayfield College | Directed by: Michael Futcher
RICHARD III | Brisbane Grammar School | Directed by: Tanya Neilsen
CINDERELLA | Myths Made Here / QPAC | Directed by: Daniel Evans
ROALD DAHL'S FANTASTIC MR FOX | shake & stir theatre co | Directed by: Ross Balbuziente
MENOPAUSE THE MUSICAL (National Tour 2019) | SK Entertainment | Directed by: Maureen Bowra
A FLOWERING TREE | Opera QLD | Directed by: Patrick Nolan
THE ADDAMS FAMILY MUSICAL | St Margarets Anglican Girls School | Directed by: Annette Box
I WANT TO KNOW WHAT LOVE IS (National Tour 2019) | The Good Room / Critical Stages | Directed by: Daniel Evans
RETURN TO OZ | Anglican Church Grammar School | Directed by: Scott Andrews
CRYSTAL MOONLIGHT | JADE New World Collective / QPAC | Directed by: Brendan Ross
2018
BUKAL | JUTE Theatre / Woodford Folk Festival 2018 | Directed by: Andrea James
A CHRISTMAS CAROL (Matilda Award Nomination Best Lighting Design) | shake & stir theatre co/QPAC | Directed by: Michael Futcher
BITCH ON HEAT | Leah Shelton/Wonderland Festival Brisbane Powerhouse | Directed by: Ursula Martinez
VOICES OF REMEMBRANCE | Queensland Music Festival | Directed by: Daniel Evans
A COUPLA DOGS | Dog Spoon / Brisbane Festival | Directed by: Andrew Cory
I'VE BEEN MEANING TO ASK YOU | The Good Room / Brisbane Festival / La Boite Theatre Company | Directed by: Daniel Evans
RHONDA BURCHMORE: BANG! BANG! | TAM Productions / Brisbane Festival | Directed by: Tim Hill
VIRAL (Remount) | Shock Therapy Productions / NORPA | Directed by: Sam Foster/Hayden Jones
LORD OF THE FLIES | Clayfield College | Directed by: Michael Futcher
INTER | flow state & Liesel Zink | Choreographed by: Liesel Zink
I WANT TO KNOW WHAT LOVE IS (Provocare Season) | The Good Room / Critical Stages | Directed by: Daniel Evans
BAYAL KAYMANEN | Miriki Performing Arts / CIAF | Creative Director: Pauline Lampton
BUKAL | JUTE Theatre / CIAF | Directed by: Andrea James
RHINOCEROS | Brisbane Girls Grammar School | Directed by: Brad Jennings
THE LONGEST MINUTE (Matilda Award Nomination Best Lighting Design) | Queensland Theatre / JUTE Theatre / Debase Theatre | Directed by: Bridget Boyle
STRICTLY BALLROOM | Anglican Church Grammar School | Directed by: Scott Andrews
GEORGE'S MARVELLOUS MEDICINE (National Tour) | shake & stir theatre co | Directed by: Ross Balbuziente
BEGINNINGS | Cairns Regional City Council / Festival 2018 | Directed by: Suellen Maunder
WELCOME TO SAMEVILLE | Shock Therapy Productions / Festival 2018 | Directed by: Sam Foster/Hayden Jones
MATILDA AWARDS | Brisbane Powerhouse | Directed by: Kris Stewart
DE PROFUNDIS (Melbourne Season) | Melbourne Gasworks / Metro Arts | Directed by: David Fenton

2017

ELIZABETH I | Monsters Appear / Brisbane Powerhouse Melt Festival | Directed by: Benjamin Schostakowski
NINETEEN | Wax Lyrical Productions | Directed by: Shane Pike
MASQUERADE | Brisbane Girls Grammar School | Directed by: Amy Ingram
THE LAST FIVE YEARS | Zoe Tuffin / Brisbane Powerhouse | Directed by: Zoe Tuffin
HERE WE ALL ARE. ASSEMBLED. | JUTE Theatre / Access Arts Festival Brisbane | Directed by: Matt Scholten
I JUST CAME TO SAY GOODBYE | The Goodroom / Brisbane Festival| Directed by: Daniel Evans
LASER BEAK MAN | Dead Puppet Society / La Boite Theatre Company/Brisbane Festival | Directed by: David Morton
THE SUBLIME | No Interval Actors Theatre Co | Directed by: David Bell
OVER THE MOON | Clayfield College | Directed by: Michael Futcher
JULIUS CAESAR | Jo Loth | Directed by: Jo Loth
BREAKING THE CODE | QUT | Directed by: David Bell
JOH FOR PM | JUTE Theatre / Brisbane Powerhouse & Queensland Music Festival | Directed by: Kris Stewart
RICE  (Broadway World Sydney- Best Lighting Nomination)| Queensland Theatre / Griffin Theatre Company / Hothouse Theatre | Directed by: Lee Lewis

LADY BEATLE (Matilda Award Nomination Best Lighting Design) | La Boite Theatre Company / Little Red | Co-created by: Naomi Price & Adam Brunes

VAL MACHIN OPERA SCENES | QLD Conservatorium | Directed by: David Bell

SPONTANEOUS HUMAN COMBUSTION | Brisbane Girls Grammar School | Directed by: Daniel Evans 

DRACULA (National Tour) | shake & stir | Directed by: Michael Futcher
PETER PAN | Anglican Church Grammar School | Directed by: Scott Andrews
CLASSIQUE | Queensland Camerata
MATILDA AWARDS | Brisbane Powerhouse | Directed by: Kris Stewart
BOYS OF SONDHEIM | Brisbane Powerhouse / Melt Festival| Directed by: Kris Stewart
GEORGE'S MARVELLOUS MEDICINE | shake & stir theatre co & Sydney Opera House | Directed by: Ross Balbuziente
RUMOUR HAS IT (National Tour) | Little Red| Co-created by: Naomi Price & Adam Brunes
 
2016

GEORGE'S MARVELLOUS MEDICINE | shake & stir theatre co & Auckland Live | Directed by: Ross Balbuziente

MORE THAN A BOY | Tom Oliver & Brisbane Powerhouse Wonderland | Directed by: David Bell

KISS ME, KATE | Opera Queensland | Directed by: Kris Stewart

THE MOTH & THE MOON | Goat Track Theatre Company | Directed by: Andrew Wright

TEQUILA MOKINGBIRD (Regional QLD Tour) | shake & stir theatre co | Directed by: Michael Futcher

PARADISE IS SINGING | JUTE Theatre Company | Directed by: David Fenton

BOY & GIRL 3 | Oscar Theatre Company/Brisbane Powerhouse | Directed by: Emily Gilhome

HANAKO | Belloo Creative/Brisbane Festival | Directed by: Caroline Dunphy

VIRAL | Shock Therapy Productions / Gold Coast Arts Centre | Directed by: Sam Foster/Hayden Jones

TRUE WEST | TAM Productions, Thomas Larkin & Annette Box | Directed by: Marcel Dorney

ENDGAME | shake & stir theatre co/QPAC | Directed by: Michael Futcher

THE SALT REMAINS | JUTE Theatre Company | Directed by: Rachel Terry

THE TRAGEDY OF KING RICHARD III  (Matilda Award Nomination Best Lighting Design) | La Boite Theatre Company | Directed by: Daniel Evans

GREASE | Anglican Church Grammar School | Directed by: Scott Andrews

CONCERTO FOR HARMONY AND PRESTO | debase theatre/Out of the Box | Directed by: Michael Futcher/Helen Howard

WUTHERING HEIGHTS (National Tour) | shake & stir theatre co | Directed by: Nick Skubij

GAYBIES | Brisbane Powerhouse Melt Festival | Directed by: Kris Stewart

CARRIE THE MUSICAL  (Matilda Award- Best Lighting Design) | Wax Lyrical Productions/Brisbane Powerhouse | Directed by: Zoe Tuffin

GEORGE'S MARVELLOUS MEDICINE | shake & stir theatre co/QPAC | Directed by: Ross Balbuziente

RUMOUR HAS IT (Sydney Opera House) | Little Red/Sydney Opera House | Co-created by: Naomi Price & Adam Brunes

 

2015

I WANT TO KNOW WHAT LOVE IS | Brisbane Powerhouse | Directed by: Daniel Evans

LEGALLY BLONDE (Lighting Consultant) | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Callum Mansfield

OUR TURN 2015 (Brisbane, Sydney & Melbourne Seasons) | Griffith Musical Theatre | Directed by: Megan Shorey & Paul Sabey

RENT | Griffith Musical Theatre | Directed by: Sue Rider

SUNNYTOWN | Shot in the Dark/La Boite Indie | Directed by: Heather Fairbairn

RUMOUR HAS IT | Little Red/Queensland Theatre Company | Co-created by: Naomi Price & Adam Brunes

DNA | NIDA Open | Directed by: Anatoly Frusin

DRACULA (Matilda Award Best Technical Design- Lighting, Del Arte Chart Award- Best Lighting) | shake & stir | Directed by: Michael Futcher

HANSEL & GRETEL THE OPERA | Queensland Conservatorium Opera | Directed by: Michael Gow

ALETHEIA | Goat Track Theatre Company | Directed by: Andrew Wright

COUNTRY SONG | Queensland Theatre Company | Directed by: Wesley Enoch

ROALD DAHL'S REVOLTING RHYMES & DIRTY BEASTS (National Tour) | shake & stir theatre co/La Boite | Directed by: Ross Balbuziente

IS MY LIPSTICK ON STRAIGHT? | JUTE Theatre Company | Directed by: Suellen Maunder

ARGUS | Dead Puppet Society/Queensland Theatre Company | Directed by: David Morton

WORKING THE MUSICAL (Brisbane, Sydney & Melbourne Seasons) | Griffith Musical Theatre | Directed by: Penny Farrow

DE PROFUNDIS | Brisbane Powerhouse/Metro Arts | Directed by: David Fenton

STEWED | JUTE Theatre Company | Directed by: Peta Cooke

A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM | La Boite Theatre Company |Directed by: Benjamin Schostakowski

SEX WITH STRANGERS | TAM Productions | Directed by: Jennifer Flowers

ROMEO & JULIET | shake & stir theatre co | Directed by: Nelle Lee

BOY & GIRL 2 | Oscar Theatre Company | Directed by: Emily Gilhome

 

2014

AWKWARD CONVERSATIONS (Lighting Design Concept) | The Good Room/Metro Arts | Artistic Direction by: Daniel Evans

OUR TURN 2014 (Brisbane, Sydney & Melbourne Seasons) | Griffith Musical Theatre | Directed by: Megan Shorey & Paul Sabey

DANGERFIELD PARK | Pentimento Productions/ La Boite Indie | Directed by: Sven Swenson

ANGEL GEAR | Pentimento Productions/ La Boite Indie | Directed by: Sven Swenson

SHRINKS | Purple Pear Productions | Directed by: Michelle Miall

WUTHERING HEIGHTS | shake & stir theatre co | Directed by: Nick Skubij

DELIRIUM | JUTE Theatre Company | Directed by: Suellen Maunder

I WANT TO KNOW WHAT LOVE IS | The Good Room/Queensland Theatre Company | Directed by: Daniel Evans

INTO THE WOODS | Griffith Musical Theatre | Directed by: Kate Foy

PALE BLUE DOT  (Del Arte Chart Award- Best Lighting) | La Boite Theatre Company | Directed by: Michael Futcher

SEX WITH STRANGERS | Brisbane Powerhouse | Directed by: Jennifer Flowers

CATS (Arena Spectacular) | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Callum Mansfield

THE RETURN | Griffith University | Directed by: Linda Hassall

COMPANY | Igantions Musical Society | Directed by: Catarina Hebbard

WRECKING BALL | Little Red | Devised by: Adam Brunes & Naomi Price

A TRIBUTE OF SORTS | Metro Arts/Queensland Theatre Company | Directed by: Benjamin Schostakowski

HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING | Anglican Church Grammar School | Directed by: Scott Andrews

BOY & GIRL (Del Arte Chart Award- Best Lighting) | Oscar Theatre Company | Directed by: Emily Gilhome

GUYS AND DOLLS | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

LAKE (National Tour) | Performing Lines/Lisa Wilson Projects | Choreographed by: Lisa Wilson

1984 (National Tour) | shake & stir theatre co | Directed by: Michael Futcher

THE TEMPEST | shake & stir theatre co |Directed by: Ross Balbuziente

ROALD DAHL'S REVOLTING RHYMES & DIRTY BEASTS |shake & stir/La Boite|Directed by: Ross Balbuziente

 

2013- (Gold Matilda Award for Body of Work in 2013, Groundling Award for Body of Work in 2013)

HARVEST RAIN 2014 SEASON LAUNCH | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

THE ICARUS CHRONICLES | Goat Track Theatre Company | Directed by: Andrew Wright

HAIR | Griffith Musical Theatre | Directed by: Sue Rider

ASHGROVE DANCE SHOWCASE 2013 |  Ashgrove Dance School

TEQUILA MOKINGBIRD | shake & stir theatre co | Directed by: Michael Futcher

UNNATURAL SELECTION | Awkward Productions | Directed by: Stewart McMillan

BLOOD BROTHERS | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

MISS SAIGON | Griffith Musical Theatre | Directed by: Michelle Miall

SHOW ME YOURS, I’LL SHOW YOU MINE | La Boite Indie | Directed By: Scarlet McGlynn

CAROUSEL | Griffith Musical Theatre | Directed by: Brendan Ross

FLY IN FLY OUT | debase productions | Directed By: Howard Cassidy

RUMOUR HAS IT (Del Arte Chart Award- Best Lighting) | Little Red | Devised by Adam Brunes & Naomi Price

OKLAHOMA | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

NEXT TO NORMAL | Oscar Theatre Company | Directed by: Emily Gilhome

SOPH AND THE REAL WORLD | JUTE Theatre Company | Directed by: Suellen Maunder

THE LION, THE WITCH & THE WARDROBE | Anglican Church Grammar School | Directed by: Scott Andrews

I SHOULD HAVE DRUNK MORE CHAMPAGNE | The Good Room | Directed by: Daniel Evans

ANIMAL FARM (National Tour) | shake & stir theatre co | Directed by: Michael Futcher

OUT DAMN SNOT | shake & stir theatre co/La Boite | Directed by: Ross Balbuziente

 

2012 (Groundling Award for Body of Work in 2012)

HOW TO MAKE SNOW | Little Red | Directed by: Daniel Evans

BYE BYE BIRDIE | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

THERESE RAQUIN | Zen Zen Zo | Directed by: Helen Howard

THE WISHING WELL | Griffith Musical Theatre | Directed By: Sue Rider

A TRIBUTE OF SORTS | Monsters Appear/ La Boite Indie | Directed by: Benjamin Schostakowski

UP THE LADDER | ACPA | Directed by: Wesley Enoch

ELEGIES FOR ANGELS PUNKS & RAGING QUEENS | Griffith Musical Theatre | Directed by: Kate Foy

1984 | shake & stir theatre co | Directed by: Michael Futcher

LAKE | Lisa Wilson Projects | Choreographed by: Lisa Wilson

HAIRSPRAY | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

THE TRUTH ABOUT KOOKABURRA'S | Pentimento Productions/ La Boite Indie | Directed by: Sven Swenson

FIDDLER ON THE ROOF | Griffith Musical Theatre | Directed by: Brendan Ross

A HOAX | La Boite Theatre Company & Griffin Theatre Company | Directed by: Lee Lewis

THE NEVERENDING STORY (Del Arte Chart Award- Best Lighting) | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

AT SEA, STARING UP | JUTE Theatre Company | Directed by: Suellen Maunder

THE WIZARD OF OZ | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

JAMES & THE GIANT PEACH | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

 

2011

THE LAST NIGHT AT THE GRAND | Blue Roo | Directed by: Clark Crystal

SWEET CHARITY | Harvest Rain Theatre Company |Directed by: Tim O’Connor

CHASING THE LOLLYMAN | debase/Hothouse Theatre | Directed by: Liz Skitch/Robert Kronk

RUBEN GUTHRIE | La Boite Theatre Company | Directed by: David Berthold

CRASH | Goat Track Theatre Company | Directed by: Andrew Wright

ANIMAL FARM | shake & stir theatre co | Directed by: Michael Futcher

L’ORGUE DE BARBARIE | Judith Wright Centre | Directed by: Freddy Komp

THE REMOVALISTS | Queensland Theatre Company | Directed by: Michelle Miall

DRAG QUEENSLAND (Matilda Nomination Best Design- Lighting) | Queensland Music Festival | Directed by: David Fenton

GAIJIN | Gardens Theatre | Directed by: Ben Knapton

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR Return Season (Del Arte Chart Award- Best Lighting) | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

FAUSTUS | Queensland Theatre Company/Bell Shakespeare/Merrigong Theatre Company | Directed by: Michael Gow

NOTHING LIKE THE SUN | VIVID Light Festival Sydney | Sculpture collaboration with Hannah Groff

GREASE | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Naomi Price

WATER FALLING DOWN | Queensland Theatre Company | Directed by: Andrea Moor

DEAD CARGO | Metro Independants | Directed by: Nigel Poulton

JULIUS CEASAR | La Boite Theatre Company | Directed by: David Berthold

ALADDIN | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Sarah McIntosh

 

2010 (Groundling Award for Body of Work in 2010)

LAKE Creative Development | Lisa Wilson Projects | Choreographed by: Lisa Wilson

ITHACA ROAD | debase productions | Directed By: Howard Cassidy

TROLLEY BOYS | Blacklight Productions | Directed by: Melanie Wild

THE FALL OF JUNE BLOOM | Thunders Mouth | Directed by: Flloyd Kennedy

MY NAME IS RACHEL CORRIE | La Boite Indie | Directed by: Shane Anthony

SYNECDOCHE THREE SISTERS | Side Effect Theatre | Directed by: Allie Stapleton

SUGAR CANE BALL | Blue Roo | Directed by: Clark Crystal

THE NIGHT, MY BROTHER AND ME | Little Big Productions | Directed by: Sandra Gattenhof

[title of show] |Oscar Theatre Company | Directed by: Emily Gilhome

YOUTH PROJECTS SHOW | Queensland Theatre Company | Facilitated by: Andrew Cory, Damien Cassidy

HATS OFF BRISVEGAS 2010 | Queensland Performing Arts Centre | Directed by: Paul Dellit

THE GLORIOUS NOSEBLEED | Monsters Appear | Directed by: Benjamin Schostakowski

JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR (Del Arte Chart Award- Best Lighting) | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

WHILE OTHERS SLEEP | Expressions Dance Company | Choreographer: Natalie Weir

THE IMPOSSIBLE DREAM | M & J Dream Productions | Directed by: Susan Prince

TENDER | And Moor Productions | Directed by: Andrea Moor

STONES CORNER STREET FESTIVAL | Brisbane City Council Events

BRAVE NEW WORLD ORDER | Di Gough Productions | Directed By: Flloyd Kennedy

SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD (Matilda Nomination Best Design- Lighting) | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

BLACKBIRD | 23rd Poductions/La Boite Indie | Directed by: Mark Conaghan

THOM PAIN (BASED ON NOTHING) | Queensland Theatre Company | Directed by: Jon Halpin

FLICKING THE FLINT | Metro Independants | Directed by: Kate Lee

THE LITTLE DOG LAUGHED | Queensland Theatre Company | Directed by: Michael Gow

CHASING THE LOLLYMAN | debase/Metro Arts | Directed by: Liz Skitch

ROLAND THRING & THE YEAR ALL HIS CHRISTMAS' CAME AT ONCE Bundaburg Playhouse | Creative Regions | Directed by: Rod Ainsworth

THE SECRET STORY OF CINDERELLA | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

 

2009

THE LITTLE PRINCE | Griffith University | Directed by: Freddy Komp

ROLAND THRING & THE YEAR ALL HIS CHRISTMAS' CAME AT ONCE | JUTE/Creative Regions | Directed by: Rod Ainsworth

TOOWOOMBA DANCE SCHOOL SHOWCASE | Empire Theatre

THE SHINING PATH | JUTE Theatre Company/Tropic Sun | Directed by: Christopher Glover

LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES | That Theatre | Directed by: Timothy Wynn & Justin Swann

RED SANCTUARY | Metro Independants | Directed by: Tamara Whyte

LAZARUS WON'T GET OUT OF BED | AS Theatre | Directed by: Travis Dowling

MY NIGHT WITH HAROLD | 23rd Productions | Directed by: Andrea Moor

MINEFIELDS & MINISKIRTS | Madcat Productions | Directed by: Catarina Hebbard

THE TEMPEST | Zen Zen Zo | Directed by: Lynne Bradley/Simon Woods

THE KURSK (National Tour) | Matrix Theatre/La Boite Theatre Company/Critical Stages | Directed by: Michael Futcher

MACBETH THE CONTEMPORARY ROCK OPERA | Di Gough Productions | Directed by: Beth Child

LORD MAYORS NEW WORKS FESTIVAL | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by Sarah MacIntosh, Nerida Jaaniste

THE TRUTH ABOUT KOOKABURRA'S | Metro Independants | Directed by: Sven Swenson

HAMLET | Anglican Church Grammar School | Directed by: Scott Andrews

POPPING LEAD BALLOONS SNAGGED | debase productions | Directed By: Bridget Boyle

SNAGGED | debase productions | Directed By: Howard Cassidy

THE PASSION | St John's Cathedral | Directed by: Sue Rider

JOSEPH & THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT (Del Arte Chart Award- Best Lighting) | Harvest Rain | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

THE PILLOWMAN | 23rd Productions/Metro Independants | Directed by: Michelle Miall

CAKE | JUTE Theatre Company/Tropic Sun | Directed by: Christopher Glover

DEAD CAT'S DON'T BOUNCE | Hot Tin Roof Productions | Directed by: Lewis Jones

SHIFT F7 | Dance Exhibition

PETER PAN (Matilda Nomination Best Design- Lighting, Del Arte Chart Award- Best Lighting) | Harvest Rain | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

ROOMS Creative Development 2 | QUT | Directed by: Ben Knapton

 

2008

TWELFTH NIGHT | Queensland Shakespeare Ensemble | Directed by: Rob Pensalfini

THE 25th ANNUAL PUTNUM COUNTY SPELLING BEE | Oscar Theatre Company | Directed by: Lewis Jones

BRONTE | Three Sisters Productions | Directed by: Sue Rider

THE SOUND OF MUSIC | Harvest Rain Theatre Company | Directed by: Tim O’Connor

ROOMS Creative Development 1 | QUT/Vena Cava | Directed by: Ben Knapton

HOLIDAZE | Backbone Youth Arts | Directed by: Brooke Newall

THE CAFE | Backbone Youth Arts | Directed by: Andrew Cory

PIPEDREAMS | Kenmore State High School | Directed by: Sean Box

A MIDSUMMER NIGHTS DREAM (Matilda Nomination Best Technical Design- Lighting) | Harvest Rain | Directed by: Sarah McCoy

TABOO | QUT | Directed by: Anna Yen

THE GHOST WRITER | And Moor Productions | Directed by: Andrea Moor

METAMORPHOSIS | Queensland Shakespeare Ensemble | Directed by: Jo Loth

THE BRISBANE SOUND CONCERTS | IMA | Curated by David Pestorius

LIVING LIKE ALICE | Maria Pasquarelli | Directed by: Jo Loth

GAIJIN | Brisbane Powerhouse | Directed by: Ben Knapton

 

2007

MUCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING | Queensland Shakespeare Ensemble | Directed by: Jo Loth

OF OUR OWN VOLITION | Spangled Drongo Productions/ Mtro Independants | Directed by: Bridget Boyle

THE KURSK | Matrix Theatre/Metro Arts Independants | Directed by: Michael Futcher

THE THREE SISTERS | Queensland University of Technology | Directed by: Michael Futcher

 

For show information prior to 2007 please feel free to contact Jason.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon

© 2019 by Jason Glenwright No light bulbs were harmed in the making of this site.

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia